Monday, October 13, 2008

21 things Girls Don't Know About Guys.

Went out at 7.10pm yesterday to find Fanny, Clement and Ann to go out and eat. As promised, the 3 of us gave Clement a treat for helping us propose for a pay increment and also helping us in many other ways. Then, just nice boss left his car for clement to drive, it's a convertible. Ok lah, the car looks cool but i've nv sat on a car driven by Clement before and further he just got his license not long ago. So... *shrugs*

On the way walking to the carpark to get the vehicle, we're discussing on where to eat. Then the final decision was... CHOMP CHOMP! Clement clled up to check with his outside friends on how to drive there cos he haven't been there before so he do not know the directions. LOL!

Got up the car and he removed the hood. Fanny and Ann sat behind and i sat in front. Then.... Off he go ~ I was looking at the side mirror and I kept laughing cos Fanny's hair is flying here and there like one mad woman who ran out from some mental hospital. bwahahahaha!!!

Actually, along the way, i kept holding on to the safety belt cos Clement steps on the accelerator for so many times, and frankly speaking... IT REALLY FELT SO SCARY! >.<" We manage to find the place in less than 15min! Damn the place was crowded. We have to find a seat.. Everywhere is occupied so gotta stand at one corner to wait for the patrons to finish their food so that we can take the empty seats lor.. Settled down after a short wait and ordered food.. We got ourselves Satay, BBQ Stingray, La-La, Chicken Wings and Kueh Pai-Ti ~ All these food are not so expensive but definitely a YUMMY thing to go into our stomach. ordered the gigantic glass of drink again and as usual, Fanny's the one getting the biggest glass. LOL~ Went home after that and read an email from Kakashi- about "21 things girls do not know about guys". details below :- 21 things girls don't realize about guys

1) Guys may be flirting around all day, but before they go to sleep, they always think about the girl they truly care about....

*If they truly care about the girl so why would they wanna go flirt around in the first place? why don't spend the time they flirt around with other girls on the girl he cares about? wierdos.

2) Guys are more emotional than you think, if they loved you at one point, it'll take them a lot longer then you think to let you go, and it hurts every second that they try.

*I feel that different guys handle relationships in different ways. Not all guys will take that long to forget about it and move on with life.

3) Guys go crazy over a girl's smile(:

*this i agree. I've witnessed one before. Even Kokster will go crazy over the mentioning of Ann's name =x

4) A guy who likes you wants to be the only guy you talk to.

*Hmm.. alot of girls will think likewise too. (so guys, pls take note if u do not know)

5) Giving a guy a hanging message like 'You know what?..uh...nevermind..' would make him jump to a conclusion that is far from what you are thinking. And he'll assume he did something wrong and he'll obsess about it trying to figure it out.

*Ok, that's cute. LOL!

6) If a guy tells you about his problems, he just needs someone to listen to him. You don't need to give advice.

*er hur....

7) A usual act that proves that the guy likes you is when he teases you.

*But there are also some dumb guys making stupid jokes to tease a girl and the outcome backfires.


*How do know if the girl do not love u more than you love them? HOW DO U GAUGE?!!!

9) Guys use words like hot or cute to describe girls. They rarely use beautiful or gorgeous. If a guy uses that, he loves you or likes you a whole heck of a lot.

*Oh i see.

10)If the guy does something stupid in front of the girl, he will think about it for the next couple days or until the next time he spends time with the girl.

*But why would he wanna do something stupid in front of the girl ??

11)If a guy looks unusually calm and laid back, he's probably faking it and he is really thinking about something

*Oh I See..

12) When a guy says he is going crazy about the girl, he really is.Guys rarely say that

*But there are also times when the guy is a flirt. He will say that line all the time as well.

13)When a guy asks you to leave him alone, he's just actually saying, 'Please come and listen to me

*Ok, the girls acted like this too sometimes.

14)If a guy starts to talk seriously, listen to him. It doesn't happen that often, so when it does, you know something's up.

*Er hur... My husband's like this too.

15) When a guy looks at you for longer than a second, he's definitely thinking something.

*Thinking about wat? How to eat u? LOL

16) Guys really think that girls are strange and have unpredictable decisions and are MAD confusing but somehow are drawn even more to them

*So that's why girls are behaving like this. Cos guys love them..!

17)A guy would give the world anything to be able to read a girl's mind for a day.

*wow.. u serious?! Gimme all the money the world earns and i will let u read my mind for a day!

18)No guy can handle all his problems on his own. He's just too stubborn to admit it

*Hmm... this sounds so familiar..

19)NOT ALL GUYS ARE RUDE!!! Just because ONE is RUDE doesnt mean he represents ALL of them

*But most of the guys still ARE!


*this is so like those dating-period. Once married all these will not happen again. trust me. i'm a victim. LOL

21)Even if you dump a guy months ago and he loved you he probably still does and if he had one wish it would be you to come back into his life

*Well, this applies to girls too.

So, how do u feel after reading it?

Do U go... "er... Crap~"Deep in thoughts?
Or you are like "OH?! wow.."

No comments: